Committee | Chair | Co-Chair | Members | Graduate Student Rep. | Ex-Officios | ||||||
Academic Integrity and Grade Appeals | Sharif | Al-Tarazi | Daggumati | Aman | Kimminau | ||||||
Advisory | Bagheri | Samal | Ghose | ||||||||
Assessment | Scott | Ramamurthy | Al-Tarazi | Bohn | Gopal | ||||||
Awards | Roohi | Bagheri | Al-Tarazi | Lang | Lena | Person | |||||
Capstone | Variyam | Bohn | Choueiry | Firestone | |||||||
Curriculum | Ramamurthy | Ramsey Variyam |
Valentine Samal |
Falkinburg Dyer |
Kimminau | Baig | Soh Vuran |
||||
Colloquium | Balasubramaniam | ||||||||||
Computing | Duncan | Motycka | Kruml | Chaffin | Lena | ||||||
Data Science | Soh | Scott | Yao | Samal | Ramsey | Grdina | |||||
DEI (cSAB, LC) | Daggumati | Gopal | Soh | Cui | Ghose | ||||||
Graduate (GC) | Vuran | Lang | Ramamurthy | ||||||||
GC-Sub: Admissions | Xu | Aman Nie Chan |
Dyer Tran Ghose |
Guo Yao Liu |
Roohi Purandare |
||||||
GC-Sub: CE | Balasubramaniam | Guo | Roohi | Nie | Ghose | Athar | |||||
GC-Sub: CS | Choueiry | Purandare | Yu | Revesz | Cui | Samal | Bandari | ||||
GC-Sub: Recruitment | Pierobon | Bradley | Sharif | Aman | Yao | Afrin | |||||
GC-Sub: Fellowship | Bagheri | Xu | Pierobon | Bradley | Balasubramaniam | Purandare | Yao | ||||
Personnel | Sharif | Variyam | Balasubramaniam | Tran | |||||||
Qualifying Exam | Cui | Deogun | Liu | Scott | Tran | Purandare | |||||
Search | Yu | Bradley Bagheri |
Chan Nie |
Aman | Yao | Purandare | |||||
SoC Bylaws | Vuran | Bourke | Yao | Choueiry | Weitzel | Srisa-an | Duncan | ||||
Space | Deogun | Xu | Bohn | Garvin | Vuran | Tran | Uddin |
Committee | Chair | Members | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
CoE P and T | Revesz | Bourke | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
CoE CITL | Bourke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
CoE CC&ASC | Dyer | Falkinburg | Ramamurthy | Samal | ||||||||||||||||||||||
CoE H. Robotic Ini. Search | Falkinburg | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
UNL APC | Vuran | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
UNL Senate | Bourke | Pierobon | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
UNL Research Leader | Ramamurthy | Bradley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
UNL BTAA ALP | Srisa-an | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
UNL ORED Res. Adv. | Duncan | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
UNL ORED GC Steering | Duncan | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
UNL ITSC | Weitzel |
Committee | Chair | Graduate Student Reps. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Learning Assistant | Gopal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
GTA and UTA assignments | Bohn | M. Bagheri |